Tax Intelligence Operating System

Find the Strategy.
Model the Impact.
Verify the Result.

TaxVeriq turns client tax information into a structured tax profile, surfaces planning opportunities, models strategies individually and together, and helps your firm move approved recommendations through implementation and verification.

  1. Fact
  2. Rule
  3. Model
  4. Advisor
  5. Plan
  6. Evidence
TaxVeriq · Planning workspaceIllustrative

Client

Jordan Brooks

2026 planning year · synthetic

Tax profile ready

7

Opportunities

3

Modeled

2

Needs info

Current projection$103,851
Selected scenario$83,526
Modeled reduction$20,325
Planning funding$54,500
  1. Fact
  2. Rule
  3. Model
  4. Advisor
  5. Plan
  6. Evidence

Illustration only. Synthetic values shown to describe the workflow — no client information.

Deterministic modelingAdvisor controlledWhole-plan analysisFirm-scoped accessImplementation trackingResult verification

The problem

Tax Planning Is Too Often Held Together With Disconnected Tools

Most planning work still travels across a chain of tools that do not know about each other. Information is re-entered, assumptions get lost and nobody can say with confidence what was actually implemented.

  • Return PDFs
  • Spreadsheets
  • Separate calculators
  • Generic AI
  • Static plans
  • Email threads

Converging into one system

TaxVeriq

The Tax Intelligence Operating System

  1. Tax Profile
  2. Opportunities
  3. Plan
  4. Present
  5. Implement
  6. Verify

Workflow

One Connected Planning Workflow

Every stage produces something the next stage can use — and a record of what was decided.

  1. Understand

    Returns and client facts become one structured tax profile.

  2. Identify

    Relevant planning decisions surface, with what is still missing.

  3. Model

    Strategies are modeled with tax-aware logic, alone and together.

  4. Plan

    The advisor decides what belongs in the plan, and why.

  5. Present

    A client-ready planning experience with documented decisions.

  6. Implement

    Approved work gets owners, dates, evidence and status.

  7. Verify

    Planned, implemented and actual compared at year-end.

Whole-plan modeling

Stop Adding Strategy Savings Together

A retirement contribution can affect QBI. An S corporation election can affect compensation, payroll taxes, retirement contributions and the rest of the plan. Tax strategies interact. TaxVeriq models the combined scenario instead of blindly summing individual tax-savings estimates.

Strategy A

Modeled alone

+

Strategy B

Modeled alone

A + B ≠ combined plan
Combined scenarioIllustrative

Baseline projection

$103,851

Combined plan

$83,526

Modeled reduction

$20,325

Planning funding

$54,500

Selected strategies are modeled together in one scenario, so overlapping effects, offsetting interactions and downstream consequences are reflected in the plan the client actually sees. Synthetic values.

Because tax strategies interact, your plan should be modeled as a plan — not as a stack of savings estimates.

Tax profile

Start With a Tax Profile, Not a Chat Prompt

TaxVeriq structures the client information that planning actually depends on into a profile your team can work from — and keeps historical facts from prior returns distinct from current-year planning assumptions.

Filing statusIncome sourcesBusinessesOwner compensationRetirementReal estateInvestmentsEntitiesStatesPrior returnsPlanning assumptions
TaxVeriq · Tax profileIllustrative
AreaHistorical (filed)Current-year
IncomeW-2 + Schedule CProjectedCurrent-year
Businesses1 activeConfirmedCurrent-year
CompensationOwner drawUnder reviewIn review
Real estate1 rentalConfirmedCurrent-year
RetirementNone recordedNeeds informationNeeds info
StatesSingle stateConfirmedCurrent-year
EntitiesSole proprietorUnder reviewIn review
Planning assumptions—Advisor enteredCurrent-year

Synthetic example. Last year's return informs the plan. It does not silently become this year's assumption.

TaxVeriq · OpportunitiesIllustrative

Prioritized for advisor attention

5 surfaced
  • Entity structure reviewModeledIn advisor review
  • Business retirement planReady to ReviewComparison prepared
  • Accountable planNeeds Information2 questions open
  • Vehicle & mileageNeeds InformationCurrent-year facts
  • Home officeIn PlanAdvisor selected

Synthetic example. Prioritization, not a strategy catalog.

Opportunity intelligence

Surface the Decisions That Matter

An advisor does not need a list of every strategy in existence. TaxVeriq evaluates the strategy library against the client's facts and surfaces the planning decisions worth your attention — with a clear state for each one.

Advisor control

AI Should Assist Tax Judgment, Not Replace It

Calculates

Tax Engine

Modeled tax results from structured rules and deterministic tax logic.

Explains

AI

Organizes information, surfaces patterns and explains findings for review.

Approves

Advisor

Approves assumptions and decides what becomes part of the client's plan.

Tax engine calculates. AI explains. Advisor approves.

Strategy library

Tax Strategy Intelligence With Supporting Authority

TaxVeriq maintains a structured strategy library that connects planning concepts with eligibility considerations, required information, modeling, supporting tax authority and implementation requirements.

Return intelligence

Turn Returns Into Planning Context

Upload prior returns and TaxVeriq organizes the information for advisor review, using approved historical facts as planning context. Historical information never silently becomes a current-year assumption.

Verification

Planning Should End With Evidence, Not Assumptions

A recommendation is not a result. TaxVeriq carries each approved strategy through implementation and year-end closeout, so the engagement finishes with a record of what was actually done.

TaxVeriq · VerifyIllustrative
  1. Planning recommendation

    Advisor-approved strategy with modeled impact and assumptions.

  2. Implementation evidence

    Owner, due date, supporting documentation and completion record.

  3. Year-end result

    What actually occurred, compared against what was planned.

    Verified

Synthetic example. The verified state appears only once evidence and result requirements are satisfied.

For firms

From Tax Preparation to Year-Round Advisory

TaxVeriq helps firms standardize the planning process without reducing professional judgment to generic automation.

Explore firm capabilities

Security

Tax Data Deserves Serious Boundaries

Firm-scoped access, role-based permissions, advisor and client authorization, separate firm workspaces and secure document access.

Learn about security

Founding advisor beta

Bring Tax Intelligence Into Your Advisory Practice

TaxVeriq is preparing for a controlled advisor beta with tax professionals and firms. Tell us about your practice and we will follow up about fit and timing.

  1. Fact
  2. Rule
  3. Model
  4. Advisor
  5. Plan
  6. Evidence