Product tour

One System From Return to Verified Result

TaxVeriq is built around how tax professionals actually plan: understand the client, find what is worth doing, model it properly, decide, present, implement and verify.

  1. Fact
  2. Rule
  3. Model
  4. Advisor
  5. Plan
  6. Evidence
TaxVeriq · Planning workspaceIllustrative

Client

Jordan Brooks

2026 planning year · synthetic

Tax profile ready

7

Opportunities

3

Modeled

2

Needs info

Current projection$103,851
Selected scenario$83,526
Modeled reduction$20,325
Planning funding$54,500
  1. Fact
  2. Rule
  3. Model
  4. Advisor
  5. Plan
  6. Evidence

Illustration only. Synthetic values shown to describe the workflow — no client information.

Deterministic modelingAdvisor controlledWhole-plan analysisFirm-scoped accessImplementation trackingResult verification

Tax profile

The Client, Structured

Income, businesses, compensation, real estate, retirement, entities, states and planning assumptions live in one profile — with filed history visibly separate from current-year projections.

TaxVeriq · Tax profileIllustrative
AreaHistorical (filed)Current-year
IncomeW-2 + Schedule CProjectedCurrent-year
Businesses1 activeConfirmedCurrent-year
CompensationOwner drawUnder reviewIn review
Real estate1 rentalConfirmedCurrent-year
RetirementNone recordedNeeds informationNeeds info
StatesSingle stateConfirmedCurrent-year
EntitiesSole proprietorUnder reviewIn review
Planning assumptions—Advisor enteredCurrent-year

Synthetic example. Last year's return informs the plan. It does not silently become this year's assumption.

TaxVeriq · OpportunitiesIllustrative

Prioritized for advisor attention

5 surfaced
  • Entity structure reviewModeledIn advisor review
  • Business retirement planReady to ReviewComparison prepared
  • Accountable planNeeds Information2 questions open
  • Vehicle & mileageNeeds InformationCurrent-year facts
  • Home officeIn PlanAdvisor selected

Synthetic example. Prioritization, not a strategy catalog.

Opportunities

Prioritized, Not Cataloged

Each opportunity carries a clear state so your team knows exactly what to do next.

Needs InformationReady to ReviewEstimatedModeledIn PlanNeeds UpdateImplementingVerified

Whole-plan modeling

Stop Adding Strategy Savings Together

A retirement contribution can affect QBI. An S corporation election can affect compensation, payroll taxes, retirement contributions and the rest of the plan. Tax strategies interact. TaxVeriq models the combined scenario instead of blindly summing individual tax-savings estimates.

Strategy A

Modeled alone

+

Strategy B

Modeled alone

A + B ≠ combined plan
Combined scenarioIllustrative

Baseline projection

$103,851

Combined plan

$83,526

Modeled reduction

$20,325

Planning funding

$54,500

Selected strategies are modeled together in one scenario, so overlapping effects, offsetting interactions and downstream consequences are reflected in the plan the client actually sees. Synthetic values.

Because tax strategies interact, your plan should be modeled as a plan — not as a stack of savings estimates.

Verification

Planning Should End With Evidence, Not Assumptions

A recommendation is not a result. TaxVeriq carries each approved strategy through implementation and year-end closeout, so the engagement finishes with a record of what was actually done.

TaxVeriq · VerifyIllustrative
  1. Planning recommendation

    Advisor-approved strategy with modeled impact and assumptions.

  2. Implementation evidence

    Owner, due date, supporting documentation and completion record.

  3. Year-end result

    What actually occurred, compared against what was planned.

    Verified

Synthetic example. The verified state appears only once evidence and result requirements are satisfied.

Founding advisor beta

Bring Tax Intelligence Into Your Advisory Practice

TaxVeriq is preparing for a controlled advisor beta with tax professionals and firms. Tell us about your practice and we will follow up about fit and timing.

  1. Fact
  2. Rule
  3. Model
  4. Advisor
  5. Plan
  6. Evidence